Australia Workpermit Visa

Australia is an extremely popular destination for highly skilled young people wishing to start a new life in another country. The country’s economy is strong and Australia is actively encouraging the immigration of skilled migrants. Skilled migrants wishing to work in Australia will be assessed on a points based system with points awarded for work experience, qualifications and language proficiency. Other ways of obtaining immigration visas to Australia include the Australian Family Migration and Humanitarian Programs.

Australia’s Migration Program for 2007-2008 provides for up to 152,800 places, with 102,500 of those under skilled migration – such as the Australian Skilled Independent visa.Australia has a progressive immigration system aimed at reducing skills shortages.

UK Workpermit Visa

Tower Bridge, London

The UK is a very popular destination for people wanting to live and work in a new country. However, the UK’s immigration system is complex. Since 2008, most work-related visa applications, as well as many study visa applications, have been made through a five tier, points-based system which measures applicants against various criteria designed to assess their eligibility for a UK work or study visa.

Since 2010, the UK government has made it harder for workers from outside the European Economic Area to work in the UK. The main work visas currently open to new applicants are

Tier 1 High value migrants

Read More...

Germany Workpermit Visa

Germany WorkpermitWhile Germans are ranked as the 7th hardest working Europeans, spending on average 41.2 hours a week in the workplace, they also enjoy an above average amount of holidays. So it’s work hard, play hard in the Federal Republic. But unless you’re a national from the EU/EEA or Switzerland, you’ll need a residence permit if you want to work in Germany. The right to work – and to what extent you can work -– will be detailed on your residence permit.

If you’re joining a relative who has permission to work in Germany, you will also be allowed to work. However, in most other cases, citizens from countries outside of the EU/EEA/Switzerland can only work in Germany if the position cannot be filled by a worker from the EU/EEA/Switzerland – or if they are highly skilled or highly qualified.

Read More...

Canada Workpermit Visa

Canada is one of the world’s top immigration destinations with over 200,000 new arrivals coming under the Canada immigration system every year. Deciding to immigrate to Canada is a significant step in the lives of those who pursue this dream. The Canada immigration visa section of our website has been created to help those seeking to live and work in Canada. Using workpermit.com’s Canadian immigration lawyer can play an important role in obtaining your Canadian visa and starting a new life.

Immigration to Canada based on the skilled worker category, is a very popular visa programme and is intended for people with high levels of skills and experience. Canadian immigration also includes a special visa category for business immigrants. Citizenship and Immigration Canada, the Canadian Government’s Immigration Department, also allows the province of Quebec to select immigrants.

Read More...

US Workpermit Visa

us workpermit

US Workpermit Visa If you want to work in the U.S. temporarily as a nonimmigrant, under U.S. immigration law, you need a specific visa based on the type of work you will be doing. Most temporary worker categories require that your prospective employer or agent file a petition, which must be approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) in the United States before you can apply for a work visa.

All applicants for H, L, O, P and Q visas must have a petition approved on their behalf by USCIS. The petition, Form I-129, must be approved before you can apply for a work visa at the Embassy or Consulate. When your petition is approved, your employer or agent will receive a Notice of Action, Form I-797, which serves as your petition’s approval notification. The consular officer will verify your petition approval through the Department of State’s Petition Information Management Service (PIMS) during your interview.

Read More...

Dubai Workpermit Visa

Dubai Workpermit Visa Citizens of the following Countries (including all 28 EU member states) will get their visa upon arrival at all UAE airports or other points of entry. This includes those who hold visas in their passports or entry stamps from other countries and the visa is valid for 30 days, renewable once.

Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Brunei, Bulgaria, Canada, Cyprus, Croatia, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, France, Finland, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Romania, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, United States of America, United Kingdom with (Right of Abode in UK) and the Vatican

Read More...

New Zealand Workpermit Visa

newzealand workpermit

New Zealand Work permit Visa Some employers in New Zealand may find it necessary to recruit and employ temporary worker from overseas for the purposes of filling particular or seasonal job positions that cannot be met from within New Zealand. WORKPERMIT.COM is able to assist you in arranging the legal transfer of these employees to your overseas offices.Once you have provided the appropriate details to the applicant(s) you wish to employ, he/she will need to apply for a Work Visa. WORKPERMIT.COM will complete and submit the application for the employee along with the relevant documentation to the appropriate NZIS branch responsible for processing applications. Once a Work Visa is granted, the employee may apply for a further Work Permit on arrival in New Zealand.

Read More...

Saudi Workpermit Visa

It is the responsibility of an employer or sponsor to arrange an Employment Visa (valid from 14 to 90 days) to allow an employee entry into Saudi Arabia, and to subsequently apply for a Residence Permit (Iqama).

It is also possible, although less common, for an employee to enter the country on a Business Visa, a Temporary Work Visa, a Group Employment Visa or a Seasonal Employment Visa A Business Visa allows foreign nationals to conduct limited business with a sponsor or client in Saudi Arabia – for example, to discuss contracts or hold general business meetings. In practice, this visa is also often used to enable short-term contract services, such as medical, technical and consultancy, or for training. Business Visas do not give the right to live in the country, or work beyond the limited conditions of the short-term contract.

Read More...