Sri Lanka Visa
Sri Lanka Visa

Here's the easiest way to plan your next family holiday to Sri Lanka. You can now apply for a Sri Lanka visa online at just Rs 1,800*. This simple application process will ensure a hassle-free experience at every step.

Visa Type :

Sri Lanka Visa (Tourists visa):

There are three main traditional dance forms in Sri Lanka:

  1. Kandyan Dancing,
  2. Low Country Dancing,
  3. Sabaragamuwa Dancing

Though not unique to Sri Lanka 'Bharatanatyam' which originated from India is also popular in Sri Lanka particularly among the Tamil community.

  • Rs.1800/- for 30 days.
  • Double entry
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes

Sri Lanka Visa (Business visa):

 

  • Rs 2,800/- for 30 days.

 

  • Multiple entry
  • Consulate fees
  • Service charges
  • All taxes

 

 

 

Key facts

  • If you are planning a holiday to Sri Lanka, a tourist visa will allow you to enter the country twice. If your travel is work-related, a 30-day business visa will allow multiple entries. 
  • The processing time for a Sri Lanka visa is approximately 24 - 48 hours.

Documents required

Standard applications

  • Your passport should be valid for at least 3 months after departure, with a minimum of two blank pages.
  • Scanned copy of the first and last page of your passport.

If you are applying for a business visa

  • Details such as name, contact number and address of the Indian and Sri Lankan company on a plain covering letter.