Business-visa-uae

Saudi Arabia Business Visa Information

 If you need to travel to Saudi Arabia for business purposes, you will need a Saudi Arabian Business Visa.Business visitors to Saudi Arabia require sponsorship from a valid Saudi Arabian business/company, in order to be eligible for this Saudi Visa.To apply for Family Visit visa you will need to provide:

  • Completed application form
  • Two passport-sized photographs (white background).
  • Original passport must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.
  • Copy of passport’s page details.
    • (If the applicant is not Irish citizen or UE, needs copy of his GNIB card)
  • Letter of invitation from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs which can be obtained by the host relative in Saudi.
  • Copy of the host’s Saudi residency permits (IQAMAH).
  • Copy of the applicant’s Marriage Certificate, attested by The Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland. Copies of the Birth Certificates (also attested) of any accompanying children are also required.
  • Confirmation of return flight ticket.
  • Pre-paid, self addressed, special delivery envelope

To apply for Business visa you will need to provide:

  • Completed application form
  • Two passport-sized photographs (white background).
  • Original passport must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.
  • Copy of passport’s page details.
    • (If the applicant is not Irish citizen or EU, needs copy of his GNIB)
  • Letter of invitation from the Saudi Ministry
  • Status letter from the employer in Ireland, the job title should be the same as the invitation letter (Signed and stamped).
  • Copy of your work card should be the same job title in the employer letter (ID Badge).
  • Confirmation of return flight ticket.
  • Pre-paid, self addressed, special delivery envelope
To apply for Work Visit visa you will need to provide:

  • Completed application form
  • Two passport-sized photographs (white background).
  • Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.
  • Copy of passport’s page details.
  • Authorization from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs (obtained by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia).
  • Written confirmation of at least two years work experience from an employer in Ireland, (Signed and stamped).
  • Copy of the employment contract (between Irish company and Saudi company) and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland.
  • Confirmation of return flight ticket.
  • Pre-paid, self addressed, special delivery envelope

 

To apply for Work visa you will need to provide:

  • Completed application form
  • Two passport-sized photographs (white background).
  • Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.
  • Copy of passport’s page details.
  • Authorization should be Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour, Obtained by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia.
  • Medical report form, as provided online, should be typed written, must be stamped and signed by the physician and attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ireland.
  • Copy of the employment contract and a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate. Just the medical doctors, nurses and teachers.
  • Confirmation of flight ticket.
  • Police clearance from Ireland.
  • Pre-paid, self addressed, special delivery envelope