Germany VisasGermany Visas

All countries and territories that are members of the Schengen acquis, of the EU or of EFTA. Positive visa list of countries (also known as White Schengen List) from whose citizens no visa is required to enter the territory of the EU member states for a period of maximum 90 days.

Read More

Germany Workpermit Visa While Germans are ranked as the 7th hardest working Europeans, spending on average 41.2 hours a week in the workplace, they also enjoy an above average amount of holidays. So it's work hard, play hard in the Federal Republic. But unless you're a national from the EU/EEA or Switzerland, you'll need a residence permit if you want to work in Germany.

Read More

Germany Visas Application Process

SHORT STAY GERMANY VISAS APPLICATION
Step 1: Before applying, please ensure you are very clear on your ‘purpose of visit’ – do remember we are here to assist and help you through the entire visa application process but are not permitted to advise or guide you on choosing a visa category. Since our work is primarily administrative in nature, we have no say on whether you will be granted a visa and how long it will take to process, as this is entirely the prerogative of the Embassy. You may refer to the link ‘All about Visas’ to understand details of various visas.
Step 2: Complete you visa application form and affix your photograph. You may download the Visa Application Form from our website. Also, please mention name along with surname of father and spouse, if applicable. Please ensure that you furnish the required document, you may download document checklist from the website of the German Embassy. Incomplete applications will be accepted with a declaration.
Step 3: All applicants applying for an airport transit or short stay Schengen visa (for business, for cultural or sport events, for tourism, for visiting family or friends,
Step 4: Visit the Germany Visas Application Centre during the working hours and receive a token number. 
Step 5: Submit your application at the Yaseen Overseas Centre along with the applicable fees. The visa fee for applicants applying in North India is payable by a bank draft in favor of. “Yaseen Overseas” and can also be paid in cash.
Step 6: Track your application online
Step 7: Collect your passport from the Visa Application Centre or avail the option of courier delivery. Please ask the officer at the Yaseen overseas Desk regarding more details about the courier facility.
Step 8: Please ensure you read the security regulation notices before you visit the Visa Service Centre.

LONG TERM APPLICATIONS:

Step 1: Applicants can book an appointment for National Visa (Long Term) through our Helpline number: 040-66826611 
Step 2: Applicants will be required to appear for a personal interview directly at the German Embassy with all necessary documents.
Step 3: National Visa include the following categories where the duration of stay in Germany is more than 90 days - Work Permit, Student, German Classes, Family Reunion, Au Pair, Specialty Cook, Medical Treatment, Guest Scientist and Visiting Scholars.
Step 4: Upon receipt of the approval letter from the embassy, applicants may submit their passport along with the approval letter for the visa issuance at yaseen overseas Centre in Hyderabad, 
 
 
 

Tourist Packages