Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad

Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad

 

The kind of visa you need to enter the UAE depends on several factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its duration. Currently, citizens of 47 countries apart from the GCC nations, can get visa on arrival.

Citizens of the following countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days:

 

  • Citizens of the countries listed above can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days from the date of entry with their normal passports.
  • It is not possible to extend this visa.
  • Passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.
  • The visa holder can use the 90-day visa upon arrival to be consumed within 180 days from first entry.
  • Citizens of the countries listed above can obtain a visa upon arrival for 30 days from the date of entry with their normal passports.
  • The visa is extendable and the total validity, if extended, would be 60 days from the date of entry.
  • Passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.
  • This visa is considered a multi-entry visa, which allows the visa holder to consume the 30-day visa validity regardless of whether the visa holder is inside or outside the UAE. Any number of days the visa holder stays outside the UAE would be calculated from the 40-day validity of the visa.
  • Visitors can contact the AMER service call centre at 8005111 to check the validity of their visas.    

 

Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad  

Other Visa Types:↕

Service Visa
Duration: 14 days from the date of entry 
Validity: 14 days from the date of issue

Tourist Visa 
Duration: 30 days/90 days from the date of entry, depending upon the visa type
Validity: 60 days from the date of issue
Prerequisites: Sponsorship from a hotel or tour operator and prearrangement

Visit Visa

Duration: 90 days/30 days from the date of entry, depending upon the visa type
Validity: 60 days from the date of issue
Prerequisites: Sponsorship from a UAE resident, company or hotel

Transit Visa

Duration: 96 hours
Validity: 14 days from the date of issue
Prerequisites: Confirmed hotel reservation

Documents Required for a Visa (travel agency requirements)

  • Coloured passport copies
  • Copy of confirmed flight booking
  • Bank approval letter
  • Passport-sized photographs
  • Visa fee

Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad

The kind of visa you need to enter the UAE depends on several factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its duration. Currently, citizens of 47 countries apart from the GCC nations, can get visa on arrival.

Citizens of the following countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days:

Citizens of the countries listed above can obtain a visa upon arrival for 90 days from the date of entry with their normal passports.

 

Please note: 

  • It is not possible to extend this visa.
  • Passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.
  • The visa holder can use the 90-day visa upon arrival to be consumed within 180 days from first entry.

Citizens of the following countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa upon arrival for 30 days with a 10-day grace period:

Citizens of the countries listed above can obtain a visa upon arrival for 30 days from the date of entry with their normal passports.Please note:

  • The visa is extendable and the total validity, if extended, would be 60 days from the date of entry.
  • Passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.
  • This visa is considered a multi-entry visa, which allows the visa holder to consume the 30-day visa validity regardless of whether the visa holder is inside or outside the UAE. Any number of days the visa holder stays outside the UAE would be calculated from the 40-day validity of the visa.
  • Visitors can contact the AMER service call centre at 8005111 to check the validity of their visas.

 

Regulations for a Work Visa application:

  • Passport must be valid for a minimum of six months at the time of entry to the UAE.
  • Only recent colour photographs are accepted (Non-Polaroid) with a white background.
  • Those who are already in the UAE can apply for a change of status inside the country or they can exit the UAE and come back.
  • Change of status option is subject to approval, depending upon the visa type.
  • If you do not fall into one of the above categories, you will require a visa and a sponsor for your visit, and the sponsor normally applies for the visa on your behalf.

Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad   Dubai visit Visa from hyderabad