Dubai One Month Visa From Hyderabad

Dubai One Month Visa

Dubai One Month Visa From Hyderabad

Dubai One Month Visa  From  Kurnool

Dubai One Month Visa

Dubai One Month Visa

Country Type of Visa-Tourist Working Days Charges
Dubai One Month Non-Extendible  6 Working Days 6,500
Dubai Three Months  8 Working Days 17,200/-


Documents required for Dubai One Month Visa From Hyderabad :

Documents required (Individuals):
• Applicant’s color photograph white background.
• Applicant's passport copy. The passport must be valid for at least six months.

Documents required (Companies):
• Clear passport copy of the sponsor
• Copy of the establishment card
• Travel insurance

Rules and Conditions
• The visa fees must be paid upon application.
• Visa processing time is approximately 5-6 working days.
• All visa types are valid for 59 days from the date of issue.
• Service Charges May Apply*

Dubai Three Months Visa From Hyderabad  Dubai Three Months Visa From Hyderabad  

TYPES OF  VISAS

The Dubai Naturalization & Residency Department (DNRD) issues different types to visas.

Dubai Visa (VISIT VISA)

Tourists who wish to stay in UAE for more than 14 days or those coming on family or business visits can apply for Visit Visas. These are valid for either 30 days (short term visit visa) or 90 days (long term visit visa). Both visas are non-renewable. Apart from the visa fees, a deposit is to be paid by the local sponsor/relative/resident which is reimbursed after the visit visa holder has left the country.

90-Day Long-Term Visit Visa for individuals is valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable. Valid for 90 days from the arrival date and non-renewable

30-Day Short-Term Visit Visa for individuals is valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable. Valid for 30 days from the arrival date and non-renewable

TOURIST VISA

The tourist visa is a special category under the visit visa type and entitles the holder to a 30-day stay and in non-renewable. If visa holder of the tourist visa stays for more than 30 days, that person has to pay a fine per day plus some charges for an out pass.

Sponsorship of hotels and tour operators who bring in visitors is required for tourist visa. Individual tourists from Turkey, Ukraine, Albania, Russia, St Kitts-Navis, St Lucia, Mexico, Cuba, Bermuda, Belize, Guyana, French Guiana, Martinique, Antigua and Barbuda, St Vincent, Jamaica, Palao, other non-defined American nationalities, Thailand, South Africa, Singapore, China can apply for this type of visa. Clear passport copy of the sponsor and travel insurance is required for visa.

MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA

Multiple-entry Visas are issued to cruise ship passengers since their schedule entitles them to enter the country more than once in a single trip. Such visas are also issued to business visitors who are frequent visitors to the UAE due to their ties with a multinational company or a reputable local company. Multiple-entry Visas are valid for six months from the date of issue and the duration of each stay is 30 days. The visa is non-renewable. The individual must enter UAE on a Visit Visa and then obtain a Multiple-entry Visa. 

TRANSIT VISA   

Transit passengers stopping at Dubai International Airport for a minimum of 8 hours are eligible for a 96 hour transit visa. A valid onward ticket is required. Passport and other travel documents should be valid for at least three months. Citizens of the following countries are not eligible for the 96-hour visa on arrival: Somalia, Afghanistan, Iraq, Niger, and Yemen.

Call us at +91-8801362649 , 040-66826611.

Email : info@yaseenoverseas.com

Dubai One Month Visa                 Dubai One Month Visa