Canada Visas Canada Visas

Every year, more than 35 million people visit Canada to enjoy the many opportunities our country has to offer, including visiting family and friends. Depending on where you live, you will need to meet certain entry requirements.

Canada world’s second largest country is one of the most exciting and preferred destination for the tourists. Canada gives worm welcome to the visitors. Canada is an advanced G-7 nation offering the best standard of living. If you want to visit Canada, you may need a visa. Canada requires citizens from some countries and territories to get a visa before they can enter Canada. To enter Canada, all visitors, except those exempt by regulation, must obtain a Temporary Resident Visa or, as it is usually called, visitor visa.

Read More

Canada Workpermit Visa Canada is one of the world's top immigration destinations with over 200,000 new arrivals coming under the Canada immigration system every year. Deciding to immigrate to Canada is a significant step in the lives of those who pursue this dream. The Canada immigration visa section of our website has been created to help those seeking to live and work in Canada. Using workpermit.com's Canadian immigration lawyer can play an important role in obtaining your Canadian visa and starting a new life.

Read More

 

Canada Visas starting from Rs 7,500*

Get your Canada Visa in just 25-30 working days

 

 Canada visas Details :

  Canada Visa Type  Visa fees
90 days Single Entry Visa    Rs 7,500*

Please note: We do not provide Canada work visa.

Documents for Canada Visas application:

  • The applicant must submit the duly filled and signed Canada visa application form.
  • Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi-matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Photo Specifications:
    a) The applicant must mention the name and date of birth at the back of the photo.
    b) The photographs should not be more than three months old, should not scanned / stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas
  • Original covering letter from applicant on company letter head mentioning his/her name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorised signatory with company stamp and must be addressed to 'The Visa Officer, Canadian High Commission, New Delhi'
    Please note: The covering letter must be on company letter head if the applicant is self employed, and on plain paper if he/she is an employee of any firm.
  • Hotel confirmation as per travel itinerary.
  • Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 6 months, with Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Travelers Cheque/Fixed Deposits / Property Paper/Occupational Viability
  • Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employee.
    Please note: The letter must include, the applicant's name,position,current salary, date of commencement of job and the employer's name, address and the telephone number.

The Federal Skilled Visa to Canada allows highly skilled, educated migrants with an eligible occupation to consider a permanent move to Canada without an offer of employment! Since Canada have recently updated their quota for this category, its important that any eligible applicants take advantage of this program today!

This visa gives all Canada  visas applicants the opportunity to:

  • Live and work in Canada as Permanent Residents
  • Study in Canada
  • Become a Citizen of Canada within 3 years

In order to apply for the Federal Skilled Visa to Canada, an overseas applicant must satisfy the following minimum requirements:

  • Must have a valid Educational Credential Assessment [ECA]
  • Must have at least competent English Language skills

The occupations in which Canada are currently considering are:

0013 Senior managers – financial, communications and other business services
0015 Senior managers – trade, broadcasting and other services, n.e.c.
0111 Financial managers
0112 Human resources managers
0113 Purchasing managers
0121 Insurance, real estate and financial brokerage managers
0311 Managers in health care
0711 Construction managers
0712 Home building and renovation managers
0811 Managers in natural resources production and fishing
0911 Manufacturing managers
1111 Financial auditors and accountants
1112 Financial and investment analysts
1113 Securities agents, investment dealers and brokers
1114 Other financial officers
1123 Professional occupations in advertising, marketing and public relations
1212 Supervisors, finance and insurance office workers
1224 Property administrators
2113 Geoscientists and oceanographers
2131 Civil engineers
2132 Mechanical engineers
2133 Electrical and electronics engineers
2145 Petroleum engineers
2171 Information systems analysts and consultants
2172 Database analysts and data administrators
2173 Software engineers and designers
2174 Computer programmers and interactive media developers
2232 Mechanical engineering technologists and technicians
2234 Construction estimators
2241 Electrical and electronics engineering technologists and technicians
2243 Industrial instrument technicians and mechanics
2263 Inspectors in public and environmental health and occupational health and safety
2281 Computer network technicians
3011 Nursing co-ordinators and supervisors
3012 Registered nurses and registered psychiatric nurses
3111 Specialist physicians
3112 General practitioners and family physicians
3132 Dietitians and nutritionists
3141 Audiologists and speech-language pathologists
3142 Physiotherapists
3143 Occupational Therapists
3214 Respiratory therapists, clinical perfusionists and cardiopulmonary technologists
3215 Medical Radiation Technologists
3216 Medical Sonographers
3233 Licensed practical nurses
3234 Paramedical occupations
4011 University professors and lecturers
4151 Psychologists
4214 Early childhood educators and assistants
5125 Translators, terminologists and interpreters

In addition to meeting the basic eligibility requirements you need to achieve a pass mark score against the skilled migration points test. The points test pass mark for the skilled visa to Canada is currently 67 points. The categories to acquire points are broken down to assess age, English language, Qualifications, Work Experience and various other categories.

Canada has exceptionally limited places for these visas, with only 25,500 spaces set as a quota this year.  V&P will ensure that your application has the best chance of selection and so if you satisfy the above requirements and require us to calculate your potential points score, contact us today!

Tourist Packages