australia visas,study visa, australia best tourist place, visa for australia,

Australia visas

This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and/or friends for a stay up to three or six or twelve months. This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes.

Read More

 

Be at ease, and get your Australia Visa with yseenoverseas.com. The process is extremely simple and hassle-free. All you have to do is apply for an Australia visa at just Rs 10,199, and get your visa in 10 working days.

 

Australia Visas Details

Australia Visas Details
Visa on arrival for Indians No
E-Visa (Apply Online) Yes
Visa price Rs 10,199
Processing time 10 working days
Validity 90 days
Type of Visa Tourist Visa

Your Australia visa price includes

  • Consulate application fees
  • yaseenoverseas.com India service fees
  • Assistance in filling visa form

Documents for Australia visa application

  • There are two types of forms that need to filled in and submitted (Form 1419 and Form 956).
  • Photo specification: 2 recent photos per person, 35 mm x 45 mm, 80% of the face should be seen. The photograph must not be older than 6 months and shouldn’t be used in any manner prior to the application.
  • Original covering letter from applicant with passport, expenses and travel details addressed to Australia High Commission, New Delhi.
  • Income Tax papers showing last 3 years transactions.
  • Updated bank statement for the last 6 months showing applicant's name, account number with bank seal and sign.
  • Original leave letter from employer (if applicant is working in a firm) which must be addressed to Australia High commission, New Delhi.
  • Travel itinerary with proof of hotel stay with passenger name and travel dates.
  • Salary slip of the last 3 months.

To know more, call our travel experts on  040-66826611 or email at  info@yaseenoverseas.com / yaseeenoverseass@gmail.com

Get your Australia Visa in 4 simple steps:

  1. Apply online.
  2. Make an online payment.
  3. Submit your documents.
  4. Get your visa in just 10 working days.

 

Tourist Packages