australia visit visa

 

This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Australia for up to three (3) months during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit.

If you are not an eligible passport holder under the eVisitor Visa subclass, you should make an application for a Business Short Stay Visa.

If you are granted this visa, you can:

  • Attend to business activities in Australia including conferences, business negotiations or exploratory business visits
  • Be allowed to engage in limited work, if for example it is highly specialised and non-on going
  • Enter Australia once or on multiple occasions during the visa validity period
  • Stay in Australia for up to three months from the date of each entry
  • Bring your partner or dependent children to Australia

To be considered for this visa application, applicants must be able to:

  • Evidence a genuine business reason for your visit
  • Evidence your professional business background i.e. employment reference letters and/or professional qualifications
  • Evidence that you actively own or work for a legitimate company that is currently operating

Australia Visit Visas

456 – Business Short Stay Visa

This visa allows business people to make a short business visit to Australia for up to three (3) months during your visa validity period. Business activities may include a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit.

Read More

651 – eVisitor Visa

An eVisitor visa grants visitor visa status and is electronic – meaning there is no need for a visa stamp in your passport. It’s similar to the ETA Visa however business applicants are able to apply under this subclass too. Business purposes may include attending a conference, negotiation or exploratory business visit.

Read More

600 – Tourist Visa

This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, Business visit or to visit family and friends. This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes including study for less than three months.

Read More

679 – Sponsored Family Visitor Visa

This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and friends. However you will need to have an eligible Australian Permanent Resident/Citizen relation to sponsor you.

Read More

601 – Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) Visa

An ETA visa grants visitor visa status and is electronic – meaning there is no need for a visa stamp in your passport. The ETA Visa is strictly for tourism, visiting family/friends and recreational activities in Australia.

Read More

Gel nails first appeared in the U.S. in the early 1980s, https://modelones.com
but were met with limited success. At the time, Nail gel polish
the manufacturers of gel lights and the gel itself had not joined forces, gel nail polish color set
not yet recognizing the need to precisely match the intensity of the light to the photoinitiators in the gel.Best gel nail polish
Nail techs and clients soon found out that ­using the wrong light or applying too much gel caused a burning sensation on the client’s fingertips.luxury nail gel
Additionally, education on gel application was limited, leaving nail techs in the dark about the product, and home-use ­systems were introduced around the same time, damaging the reputation of salon-use systems by ­association.Nail care
Nail gel